Boys Middle School Cross Country · Boys Middle School Cross Country finishes 2nd place at NWC Cross Country Meet


  Place Points
Columbus Grove High School 2nd 61

Spencerville High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 4:16 PM 10/12/2019 Page 1
NWC Jr High XC Meet 2019 Sat. – 10/12/2019
Van Wert Res Sun, damp, 40, 13 SW
Rankings
Event 4 Boys 2 Mile Run CC Jr High11:00
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kreston Tow 7 Lincolnview 11:34.2 1
2 Conner Baldauf 8 Lincolnview 11:38.5 2
3 Ethan Scaggs 8 Lincolnview 11:39.0 3
4 Tytus Manz 8 Paulding 11:39.9 4
5 Theo Andreas 8 Bluffton 12:04.9
6 Trace Klausing 7 Lincolnview 12:09.8 5
7 Maddox Norton 8 Lincolnview 12:19.1 6
8 Tyler Schlatter 8 Paulding 12:21.1 7
9 Logan Mershman 8 Columbus Grove 12:28.4 8
10 Evan Sautter 8 Columbus Grove 12:32.0 9
11 Maddux Cunningham 8 Crestview 12:35.8 10
12 Kaden Hohman 8 Lincolnview 12:36.4 11
13 Warren Mason 8 Lincolnview 12:42.4 12
14 John Welker 7 Lincolnview 12:46.7
15 Evan Pitts 8 Columbus Grove 12:58.7 13
16 Ben Hartzler 8 Bluffton 13:00.7
17 Boat Thompson 7 Columbus Grove 13:02.5 14
18 Casey Agler 8 Paulding 13:11.5 15
19 Trey Skelton 8 Crestview 13:18.3 16
20 Luke Ellerbrock 8 Columbus Grove 13:21.0 17
21 Steven Smith 8 Lincolnview 13:30.4
22 Drake Ankney 8 Paulding 13:38.6 18
23 Cal Evans 8 Lincolnview 13:40.5
24 Henry Lee 7 Spencerville 13:42.0
25 Joseph Sawyer 8 Lincolnview 13:52.5
26 Evan Johns 7 Lincolnview 13:56.3
27 Aiden Hammons 7 Lincolnview 14:02.2
28 Eli Jones 8 Paulding 14:08.4 19
29 Kane Jones 7 Paulding 14:14.3 20
30 Nate Kamphaus 8 Columbus Grove 14:18.4 21
31 Tennesy Coil 7 Lincolnview 14:22.6
32 Peyton Manz 7 Paulding 14:35.2 22
33 Gavin Grubb 8 Crestview 14:38.1 23
34 Keston Mendoza 7 Lincolnview 14:40.0
35 Grant Moening 7 Columbus Grove 14:48.7 24
36 Steven Dunbar 8 Columbus Grove 14:50.6
37 Garett McClure 7 Paulding 14:53.0
38 Aiden Lero 8 Paulding 15:03.5
39 Myles Moody 7 Lincolnview 15:21.9
40 John-Paul Yoder 7 Bluffton 15:31.2
41 Bennett Kill 7 Lincolnview 15:33.0
42 Braxton Ricker 7 Columbus Grove 15:36.5
43 Marcel Romero 7 Crestview 15:41.4 25
44 Aiden Hardesty 8 Lincolnview 15:41.8
45 Elijah Diffin 8 Bluffton 15:45.6
46 Dalton Keysor 7 Lincolnview 15:58.6
47 Trevor Davis 8 Lincolnview 16:02.0
48 Cade Garmatter 7 Columbus Grove 16:23.2
49 Heath Sears 7 Lincolnview 16:27.6
50 Brandon Schroeder 7 Paulding 16:46.2
51 Sean Oneal 8 Allen East 17:02.5
52 Josh Lemieux 8 Paulding 17:23.1
Spencerville High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 4:16 PM 10/12/2019 Page 2
NWC Jr High XC Meet 2019 Sat. – 10/12/2019
Van Wert Res Sun, damp, 40, 13 SW
Rankings
….Event 4 Boys 2 Mile Run CC Jr High11:00
53 Jevin Looser 7 Lincolnview 17:28.4
54 Evan Spieth 7 Crestview 17:29.4 26
55 Luke Bollenbacher 8 Lincolnview 18:25.9
56 Jase Delgado 8 Lincolnview 18:37.5
57 Nick Evans 8 Lincolnview 18:47.7
58 Jared Jesse 8 Lincolnview 21:57.7
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Lincolnview 17 1 2 3 5 6 11 12
Total Time: 59:20.60
Average: 11:52.12
2 Columbus Grove 61 8 9 13 14 17 21 24
Total Time: 1:04:22.60
Average: 12:52.52
3 Paulding 63 4 7 15 18 19 20 22
Total Time: 1:04:59.50
Average: 12:59.90
4 Crestview 100 10 16 23 25 26
Total Time: 1:13:43.00
Average: 14:44.60