Boys Middle School Cross Country · Boys Middle School Cross Country finishes 5th place at Delphos Invitational


  Place Points
Columbus Grove High School 5th 153

St. John’s Parish Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 11:53 AM 8/24/2019 Page 1
Blue Jay Invitational – 8/24/2019
Delphos Stadium Park
Rankings
Event 2 Boys 3200 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heitmeyer, Collin Kalida 11:24.00
2 Tow, Kreston Lincolnview 11:37.00 1
3 Baldauf, Conner Lincolnview 12:02.00 2
4 Cook, Justin Liberty-Benton 12:04.00 3
5 Laukhuf, Brooks Wayne Trace 12:05.00 4
6 Baldazo, Diego Leipsic 12:06.00
7 Klausing, Trace Lincolnview 12:15.25 5
8 Scaggs, Ethan Lincolnview 12:15.81 6
9 Zijlstra, Alex Antwerp 12:16.00
10 Andreas, Theo Bluffton 12:20.00
11 Cunningham, Maddux Crestview 12:24.00 7
12 Norton, Maddox Lincolnview 12:25.00 8
13 Harmon, Reed Van Buren 12:26.00
14 Miller, Rylan Van Wert 12:28.00 9
15 Montgomery, Gideon Van Wert 12:39.00 10
16 Bockey, Andrew St. John’s 12:40.00 11
17 Ferris, Trevor Liberty-Benton 12:42.00 12
18 Walther, Jacob Leipsic 12:43.00
19 Laudick, Drew Van Wert 12:44.21 13
20 Mershman, Logan Columbus Grove 12:44.72 14
21 Hartzler, Ben Bluffton 12:45.00
22 Welte, Grant Van Buren 12:49.34
23 Pohlman, Brayden St. John’s 12:49.84 15
24 Freewalt, Isaiah St. John’s 12:50.00 16
25 Young, John Anna 12:51.00 17
26 Turnwald, Michael Ottoville 12:55.00
27 Raines, Connor Bath 13:02.00 18
28 Sautter, Evan Columbus Grove 13:06.00 19
29 Sudduth, Keaton Van Wert 13:08.00 20
30 Langhals, Jace Ottoville 13:09.00
31 Nealis, Garrett Liberty-Benton 13:13.00 21
32 Haan, Jarrett Liberty-Benton 13:14.00 22
33 Hohman, Kaden Lincolnview 13:15.00 23
34 Mason, Warren Lincolnview 13:19.59 24
35 Spath, Noah Van Wert 13:19.96 25
36 Fortman, Grant Kalida 13:24.03
37 Serratos, Santana Swanton 13:28.00 26
38 Peterson, Zach Liberty-Benton 13:31.00 27
39 Welker, John Lincolnview 13:33.09
40 Wilson, Heath Waynesfield-Goshen 13:33.78
41 Skelton, Trey Crestview 13:36.41 28
42 Deitemeyer, Drew Van Wert 13:36.78 29
43 Schnipke, Collin Ottoville 13:43.15
44 Bockey, Aaron St. John’s 13:43.56 30
45 Sears, Heath Lincolnview 13:46.00
46 Saxton, Jayden Ottoville 13:48.00
47 Pitts, Evan Columbus Grove 13:50.00 31
48 Johns, Evan Lincolnview 13:50.00
49 Hansen, Owen Swanton 13:52.00 32
50 Gerken, Jake Liberty-Benton 13:55.00 33
51 Niese, Will Liberty-Benton 13:56.00 34
52 Kopack, Hank St. John’s 14:00.09 35
St. John’s Parish Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 11:53 AM 8/24/2019 Page 2
Blue Jay Invitational – 8/24/2019
Delphos Stadium Park
Rankings
….Event 2 Boys 3200 Meter Run CC
53 Nijakowski, Devin Swanton 14:00.46 36
54 Evans, Cal Lincolnview 14:02.00
55 Hiegel, Reid Leipsic 14:04.00
56 Schnepp, Prestson Wayne Trace 14:07.00 37
57 Gerber, Tyson Wayne Trace 14:08.02 38
58 Ellerbrock, Luke Columbus Grove 14:08.52 39
59 Hogan, Zak Van Wert 14:09.00 40
60 Ramm, Cohen Liberty-Benton 14:10.21
61 Edelmann, Kyle Anna 14:10.93 41
62 Smith, Steven Lincolnview 14:11.00
63 Kimmel, Corbin Wayne Trace 14:12.33 42
64 Behm, Freddy Van Wert 14:12.90
65 Sawyer, Joseph Lincolnview 14:14.00
66 Kramer, John Van Wert 14:17.00
67 Leichty, Ben Liberty-Benton 14:23.34
68 Patel, Heat Van Wert 14:23.78
69 Walpole, Andy St. John’s 14:24.00 43
70 Wilson, Vincent Waynesfield-Goshen 14:25.00
71 Grubb, Jacob Lincolnview 14:36.00
72 Leichty, Joe Liberty-Benton 14:38.00
73 Swick, Eli St. John’s 14:43.00 44
74 Volbert, Jonah Bath 14:44.00 45
75 Gamble, Robbie Van Wert 14:45.00
76 Hutchins, Aaron Lima C.C. 14:54.00
77 Jones, Landen Bath 15:01.00 46
78 Matheny, Andrew Swanton 15:07.00 47
79 Ahren, Kaden Swanton 15:08.00 48
80 Deppe, Nolan Bath 15:10.00 49
81 Coil, Tennesy Lincolnview 15:12.28
82 Kamphaus, Nate Columbus Grove 15:12.81 50
83 Laukhuf, Cayden Van Wert 15:13.00
84 Berger, Brandon Anna 15:20.00 51
85 Ricker, Braxton Columbus Grove 15:21.00 52
86 Moening, Grant Columbus Grove 15:24.00 53
87 Bishop, Blake Bath 15:26.00 54
88 Ryan, Jaden Bath 15:27.00 55
89 Dunbar, Steven Columbus Grove 15:29.00
90 Grubb, Gavin Crestview 15:30.00 56
91 Moody, Myles Lincolnview 15:31.00
92 Sanderson, Gavin Liberty-Benton 15:41.00
93 Diffin, Elijah Bluffton 15:43.38
94 Edwards, Clayton Anna 15:43.78 57
95 Cox, Gradyn Allen East 15:44.00
96 Hardesty, Aiden Lincolnview 15:45.00
97 Austin, Collin Lima C.C. 15:50.25
98 Scott, Owen Van Wert 15:50.93
99 Hohman, Josh Van Wert 15:51.00
100 Lee, Aiden Wayne Trace 15:58.00 58
101 Dowler, Hayden Van Wert 16:02.00
102 Bollenbacher, Luke Lincolnview 16:03.00
103 Kill, Bennett Lincolnview 16:11.00
104 Eberhard, Eli Liberty-Benton 16:14.00
105 Romero, Marcel Crestview 16:26.00 59
106 Keysor, Dalton Lincolnview 16:32.00
107 Deppe, Cater Bath 16:37.00 60
St. John’s Parish Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 11:53 AM 8/24/2019 Page 3
Blue Jay Invitational – 8/24/2019
Delphos Stadium Park
Rankings
….Event 2 Boys 3200 Meter Run CC
108 Ross, Kayson Wayne Trace 16:43.00 61
109 Knob, Zeke Waynesfield-Goshen 16:47.00
110 Eaken, Drew Antwerp 16:54.00
111 Mosko, Joseph Swanton 17:01.00 62
112 Tumblin, Caden Wayne Trace 17:03.00 63
113 Fenstermaker, Parker Van Buren 17:17.00
114 Davis, Trevor Lincolnview 17:55.00
115 York, Koda Van Wert 17:57.03
116 Garmatter, Cade Columbus Grove 17:57.90
117 Franks, Owen Antwerp 18:24.00
118 Boyd, Cameron Swanton 18:25.00 64
119 Tomanelli, Colin Anna 18:37.00 65
120 Kill, Kenyon Lima C.C. 19:36.00
121 Ball, Michael Bath 19:49.00
122 Delgado, Jace Lincolnview 20:01.00
123 Jewell, Jarrett Wayne Trace 20:07.00
124 Wehage, Adin Van Wert 20:08.00
125 Monaghan, Logan Lima C.C. 20:12.00
126 Bolin, Ethan Anna 21:03.00 66
127 Meyer, Drew Kalida 21:46.00
128 Spieth, Evan Crestview 22:03.00 67
129 Evans, Nick Lincolnview 22:37.00
130 Jesse, Jared Lincolnview 25:38.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Lincolnview 22 1 2 5 6 8 23 24
Total Time: 1:00:35.06
Average: 12:07.02
2 Van Wert 77 9 10 13 20 25 29 40
Total Time: 1:04:19.17
Average: 12:51.84
3 Liberty-Benton 85 3 12 21 22 27 33 34
Total Time: 1:04:44.00
Average: 12:56.80
4 St. John’s 107 11 15 16 30 35 43 44
Total Time: 1:06:03.49
Average: 13:12.70
5 Columbus Grove 153 14 19 31 39 50 52 53
Total Time: 1:09:02.05
Average: 13:48.41
6 Wayne Trace 179 4 37 38 42 58 61 63
Total Time: 1:10:30.35
Average: 14:06.07
7 Swanton 189 26 32 36 47 48 62 64
Total Time: 1:11:35.46
Average: 14:19.10
St. John’s Parish Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 11:53 AM 8/24/2019 Page 4
Blue Jay Invitational – 8/24/2019
Delphos Stadium Park
Rankings
….Event 2 Boys 3200 Meter Run CC
8 Bath 212 18 45 46 49 54 55 60
Total Time: 1:13:23.00
Average: 14:40.60
9 Crestview 217 7 28 56 59 67
Total Time: 1:19:59.41
Average: 15:59.89
10 Anna 231 17 41 51 57 65 66
Total Time: 1:16:42.71
Average: 15:20.55