Boys Middle School Cross Country · Boys Middle School Cross Country finishes 5th place at Elida Invitational


  Place Points
Columbus Grove High School 5th 114

On The Mark Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
Elida Invitational
Site: Elida High School
Host: Elida HS
Last Completed Event

Event 3 Boys 3200 M Run CC MS
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #351 Noah Williams 8 Shawnee MS 11:45.4 1
2 #240 Kreston Tow 7 Lincolnview MS 12:15.5 2
3 #248 Ty Rosengarten 7 Ottawa MS 12:20.8 3
4 #426 Brooks Laukhuf 8 Wayne Trace MS 12:34.2 4
5 #217 Conner Baldauf 8 Lincolnview MS 12:50.0 5
6 #332 Carter Cleaves 8 Shawnee MS 12:59.4 6
7 #231 Trace Klausing 7 Lincolnview MS 13:03.4 7
8 #237 Ethan Scaggs 8 Lincolnview MS 13:05.0 8
9 #126 Gabe Harvey 08 Elida MS 13:08.9
10 #395 Rylan Miller 8 Van Wert MS 13:09.2 9
11 #165 Ethan Yoder 8 Kenton MS 13:14.2 10
12 #101 Logan Mershman 8 Columbus Grove MS 13:28.2 11
13 #105 Evan Sautter 8 Columbus Grove MS 13:28.3 12
14 #226 Kaden Hohman 8 Lincolnview MS 13:31.8 13
15 #393 Drew Laudick 7 Van Wert MS 13:32.7 14
16 #305 Michael Turnwald 8 Ottoville MS 13:45.1
17 #396 Gideon Montgomery 8 Van Wert MS 13:48.7 15
18 #235 Maddox Norton 8 Lincolnview MS 13:49.2 16
19 #164 Ethan Rall 8 Kenton MS 13:52.6 17
20 #343 Adam Jmiai 7 Shawnee MS 13:55.7 18
21 #163 Steven Piper 7 Kenton MS 13:58.5 19
22 #246 Austin Koch 7 Ottawa MS 13:59.4 20
23 #233 Warren Mason 8 Lincolnview MS 13:59.5 21
24 #128 Dalton Poling 08 Elida MS 13:59.7
25 #401 Keaton Sudduth 8 Van Wert MS 14:02.6 22
26 #162 J.J. Manns 7 Kenton MS 14:03.5 23
27 #127 Coda Miller 07 Elida MS 14:03.8
28 #301 Jace Langhals 8 Ottoville MS 14:08.6
29 #327 Sean Alexander 8 Shawnee MS 14:16.6 24
30 #103 Evan Pitts 8 Columbus Grove MS 14:30.2 25
31 #245 Griffin Beckett 7 Ottawa MS 14:30.5 26
32 #387 Drew Deitemeyer 8 Van Wert MS 14:39.8 27
33 #222 Cal Evans 8 Lincolnview MS 14:43.4
34 #429 Prestson Schnepp 7 Wayne Trace MS 14:49.3 28
35 #400 Noah Spath 7 Van Wert MS 14:52.3 29
36 #241 John Welker 7 Lincolnview MS 14:59.4
37 #238 Heath Sears 7 Lincolnview MS 15:00.7
38 #392 John Kramer 8 Van Wert MS 15:02.9 30
39 #106 Boat Thompson 7 Columbus Grove MS 15:05.7 31
40 #425 Corbin Kimmel 7 Wayne Trace MS 15:09.6 32
41 #160 Adam Hopkins 8 Kenton MS 15:11.2 33
42 #386 Freddy Behm 8 Van Wert MS 15:12.5
43 #390 Zak Hogan 8 Van Wert MS 15:13.7
44 #48 Jaden Ryan 7 Bath MS 15:15.6 34
45 #130 Logan Tolliver 08 Elida MS 15:16.6
46 #394 Cayden Laukhuf 8 Van Wert MS 15:21.7
47 #228 Evan Johns 7 Lincolnview MS 15:25.6
48 #100 Nate Kamphaus 8 Columbus Grove MS 15:26.6 35
49 #347 Ty Schaub 7 Shawnee MS 15:26.9 36
50 #427 Aiden Lee 7 Wayne Trace MS 15:27.8 37
51 #304 Collin Schnipke 7 Ottoville MS 15:29.8
52 #249 Sam Schomaeker 7 Ottawa MS 15:31.3 38
53 #341 Colten Horn 8 Shawnee MS 15:43.7 39
54 #43 Corbin Evans 8 Bath MS 15:44.5 40
55 #45 Landen Jones 7 Bath MS 15:50.2 41
56 #239 Steven Smith 8 Lincolnview MS 15:52.6
57 #335 Hunter Drury 8 Shawnee MS 15:57.2 42
58 #423 Tyson Gerber 7 Wayne Trace MS 15:58.3 43
59 #399 Zerick Shields 7 Van Wert MS 15:59.1
60 #224 Jacob Grubb 8 Lincolnview MS 15:59.2
61 #397 Heat Patel 7 Van Wert MS 15:59.8
62 #236 Joseph Sawyer 8 Lincolnview MS 16:00.7
63 #349 Noah Swallow 8 Shawnee MS 16:01.4
64 #328 Zach Bishop 8 Shawnee MS 16:02.4
65 #337 Rhett Fraser 7 Shawnee MS 16:10.0
66 #389 Robbie Gamble 7 Van Wert MS 16:11.6
67 #98 Luke Ellerbrock 8 Columbus Grove MS 16:16.2 44
68 #338 Jesse Hensley 8 Shawnee MS 16:30.9
69 #102 Grant Moening 7 Columbus Grove MS 16:32.1 45
70 #42 Nolan Deppe 8 Bath MS 16:37.7 46
71 #342 Evan Jackson 8 Shawnee MS 16:37.8
72 #339 Gabe Hile 7 Shawnee MS 16:52.7
73 #161 Cam Jesionowski 7 Kenton MS 16:58.2 47
74 #333 Timothy Clow 7 Shawnee MS 17:00.0
75 #219 Tennesy Coil 7 Lincolnview MS 17:03.3
76 #388 Hayden Dowler 7 Van Wert MS 17:04.1
77 #302 Ryan Looser 8 Ottoville MS 17:12.2
78 #391 Josh Hohman 7 Van Wert MS 17:12.6
79 #104 Braxton Ricker 7 Columbus Grove MS 17:25.8
80 #13 Gradyn Cox 7 Allen East MS 17:28.2
81 #344 Chadwick Mangum 7 Shawnee MS 17:39.1
82 #398 Owen Scott 7 Van Wert MS 17:40.7
83 #230 Bennett Kill 7 Lincolnview MS 17:43.9
84 #346 Christian Powell 8 Shawnee MS 17:49.3
85 #330 Jackson Carpenter 8 Shawnee MS 17:53.0
86 #225 Aiden Hardesty 8 Lincolnview MS 17:54.5
87 #340 Nathanael Hollar 8 Shawnee MS 17:56.2
88 #348 Jack Schimmoeller 7 Shawnee MS 17:58.2
89 #234 Myles Moody 7 Lincolnview MS 17:59.2
90 #49 Jonah Volbert 8 Bath MS 18:02.6 48
91 #350 Cole Whetstone 8 Shawnee MS 18:57.4
92 #41 Cater Deppe 7 Bath MS 19:28.9 49
93 #334 Evan Conley 7 Shawnee MS 19:33.5
94 #403 Koda York 7 Van Wert MS 19:48.7
95 #158 Ben Dilts 7 Kenton MS 20:01.4 50
96 #430 Caden Tumblin 8 Wayne Trace MS 20:23.2 51
97 #220 Trevor Davis 8 Lincolnview MS 20:38.4
98 #159 Dillon Dulin 7 Kenton MS 20:40.3
99 #229 Dalton Keysor 7 Lincolnview MS 20:58.6
100 #232 Jevin Looser 7 Lincolnview MS 21:04.4
101 #329 Aydan Brenneman 8 Shawnee MS 21:19.0
102 #336 Painter Drury 8 Shawnee MS 22:29.2
103 #331 Shashank Chanamolu 8 Shawnee MS 22:30.8
104 #99 Cade Garmatter 7 Columbus Grove MS 22:41.1
105 #14 Sean Oneal 8 Allen East MS 23:08.5
106 #218 Luke Bollenbacher 8 Lincolnview MS 23:39.2
107 #223 Nick Evans 8 Lincolnview MS 26:35.9
108 #247 Ethan Mason 7 Ottawa MS 28:25.7 52
109 #157 David Daily 8 Kenton MS 28:44.6
110 #227 Jared Jesse 8 Lincolnview MS 29:42.2
111 #402 Adin Wehage 7 Van Wert MS 29:46.3

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Lincolnview MS 35 2 5 7 8 13 16 21
Total Time: 1:04:45.70
Average: 12:57.14
2 Shawnee MS 85 1 6 18 24 36 39 42
Total Time: 1:08:24.00
Average: 13:40.80
3 Van Wert MS 87 9 14 15 22 27 29 30
Total Time: 1:09:13.00
Average: 13:50.60
4 Kenton MS 102 10 17 19 23 33 47 50
Total Time: 1:10:20.00
Average: 14:04.00
5 Columbus Grove MS 114 11 12 25 31 35 44 45
Total Time: 1:11:59.00
Average: 14:23.80
6 Ottawa MS 139 3 20 26 38 52
Total Time: 1:24:47.70
Average: 16:57.54
7 Wayne Trace MS 144 4 28 32 37 43 51
Total Time: 1:13:59.20
Average: 14:47.84
8 Bath MS 209 34 40 41 46 48 49
Total Time: 1:21:30.60
Average: 16:18.12