Boys Middle School Cross Country · Boys Middle School Cross Country finishes 7th place at Widewater Invitational


  Place Points
Columbus Grove High School 7th 214

Liberty Center High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 1:52 PM 9/21/2019 Page 1
Widewater Invite 2019 – 9/21/2019
Liberty Center
Widewater Ministry Retreat
Rankings
Event 6 Boys 3200 Meter Run CC JH Boys
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cope, Ethan 8 Perrysburg 11:15.14 1
2 Miller, Logan 8 Holgate 11:37.39 2
3 Clark, Anthony 7 Perrysburg 11:52.61 3
4 Shultz, Austin 8 Perrysburg 11:59.90 4
5 Garrow, Brennan 8 Archbold 12:00.25 5
6 Laukhuf, Brooks 8 Wayne Trace 12:02.04 6
7 Pranger, Kaden 8 New Haven 12:09.26 7
8 Westrick, Paul 7 Tinora 12:11.42
9 Blanco, Jose 7 Fayette 12:17.34 8
10 Yates, Brennen 8 Patrick Henry 12:19.49 9
11 Timbrook, Andrew 8 Fairview 12:20.32 10
12 Jones, Colin 8 Perrysburg 12:21.50 11
13 Peckinpaugh, Zane 8 Napoleon 12:24.60 12
14 Overmyer, Lance 8 Woodmore 12:25.21 13
15 Bohman, Aaron Jacob 8 Perrysburg 12:27.07 14
16 Zilles, Brady 8 Perrysburg 12:31.64 15
17 Zijlstra, Alex 8 Antwerp 12:31.72
18 Sniaddanko, Connor 8 Perrysburg 12:34.10 16
19 Garcia, Miguel 8 Fairview 12:43.99 17
20 Faris, Parker 8 Perrysburg 12:48.25
21 Garcia, Gabe 8 Woodmore 12:49.22 18
22 Sherman, Alex 8 Perrysburg 12:49.88
23 Bauman, Reece 8 Perrysburg 12:51.26
24 Bowe, Jack 8 Perrysburg 12:52.73
25 Meyer, Bryce 8 Tinora 12:57.79
26 Klapper, Isaac 7 Perrysburg 12:59.39
27 Seeger, Jack 7 Otsego 13:04.28 19
28 Snyder, Braylin 8 Fairview 13:07.85 20
29 Mershman, Logan 8 Columbus Grove 13:09.07 21
30 Wagner, Wade 8 Hilltop 13:09.40
31 Johnson, Kyle 8 Gibsonburg 13:14.01 22
32 Henderson, Jacob 8 Gibsonburg 13:15.09 23
33 Sims, Carson 8 Fairview 13:15.22 24
34 Ankney, Xander 8 Wauseon 13:16.54 25
35 Rabe, Kyle 8 Fairview 13:21.08 26
36 Parker, Henry 8 Perrysburg 13:22.28
37 Sautter, Evan 8 Columbus Grove 13:23.35 27
38 Schnepp, Prestyan 7 Wayne Trace 13:23.76 28
39 Thatcher, Brady 7 Woodmore 13:24.44 29
40 Fackler, Xander 8 Bryan 13:25.05 30
41 Serratos, Santana 8 Swanton 13:28.34 31
42 Hopkins, Austin 8 Napoleon 13:35.97 32
43 Keefe, Malachi 8 Plymouth Shiloh 13:38.72
44 Sorg, Wyatt 8 Perrysburg 13:40.77
45 Sintobin, Daniel 7 Delta 13:44.96 33
46 Cavanagh, Daniel 8 Perrysburg 13:45.05
47 Johnson, Kamren 7 Antwerp 13:45.08
48 Wickerham, Braylen 7 Stryker 13:46.93
49 Maginn, Shane 8 Fayette 13:48.23 34
50 Fruth, Will 8 Hopewell-Loudon 13:48.31 35
51 Hudson, Asa 8 Archbold 13:49.57 36
Liberty Center High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 1:52 PM 9/21/2019 Page 2
Widewater Invite 2019 – 9/21/2019
Liberty Center
Widewater Ministry Retreat
Rankings
….Event 6 Boys 3200 Meter Run CC JH Boys
52 Laeng, Ethan 8 Perrysburg 13:50.46
53 Gutierrez, Vincent 8 Liberty Center 13:51.66
54 Risner, Zeke 8 Hopewell-Loudon 13:52.07 37
55 Kellermeier, Wesley 7 Otsego 13:52.38 38
56 Lambdin, Solomon 8 Perrysburg 13:53.13
57 Suter, Owen 8 Hopewell-Loudon 13:53.73 39
58 Elchert, Carson 8 Hopewell-Loudon 13:54.15 40
59 Geissler, Bennett 8 Perrysburg 13:55.02
60 Hall, Jake 8 Gibsonburg 13:55.58 41
61 Rinehart, Sam 8 Tol. Christian 13:58.30
62 Dirr, A.J. 7 Nap. St. Pau 13:58.87 42
63 Arny, Caleb 8 Perrysburg 13:58.91
64 Pitts, Evan 8 Columbus Grove 14:00.23 43
65 Leininger, Garrett 8 Wauseon 14:03.12 44
66 Walton, Nicholas 7 Perrysburg 14:05.31
67 Molter, Cameron 7 Gibsonburg 14:05.46 45
68 Thompson, Boat 7 Columbus Grove 14:06.01 46
69 LeBoutillier, Grandin 7 Perrysburg 14:07.23
70 Strahm, Nathan 7 Otsego 14:07.72 47
71 Jones, Jordan 8 Holgate 14:10.44 48
72 Eicher, Landon 8 New Haven 14:11.11 49
73 Tomlinson, Ian 8 Perrysburg 14:12.10
74 Davis, Gunnur 7 Bryan 14:14.77 50
75 Burkholder, Raja 7 Wauseon 14:14.95 51
76 Dopp, Evan 8 Holgate 14:14.97 52
77 Patterson, Sam 8 Tol. Christian 14:16.59
78 Beauregard, Evan 7 Fayette 14:17.31 53
79 Resendez, Israel 7 Holgate 14:17.72 54
80 Walters, Kayne 7 Holgate 14:18.24 55
81 Wyman, Matt 7 Hopewell-Loudon 14:18.59 56
82 Miller, Aaron 8 Archbold 14:19.34 57
83 Cone, Ethan 8 Delta 14:19.62 58
84 Kimmel, Corbin 7 Wayne Trace 14:20.26 59
85 Bohls, Harrison 8 Napoleon 14:20.69 60
86 Wilson, Zach 8 Perrysburg 14:21.14
87 Pamer, Zack 8 Perrysburg 14:23.26
88 Haynes, Raace 8 Hilltop 14:24.27
89 Blausey, Drake 7 Woodmore 14:25.35 61
90 Johnson, Aidden 7 Hilltop 14:26.10
91 Perez, Issac 7 Archbold 14:26.44 62
92 Nijakowski, Devin 8 Swanton 14:27.45 63
93 Seibert, Oliver 7 Archbold 14:29.50 64
94 Shaw, Oliver 8 Pettisville 14:30.06
95 Wellstein, Jack 8 Perrysburg 14:30.63
96 Hansen, Owen 8 Swanton 14:31.15 65
97 Middleton, Owen 7 Perrysburg 14:33.82
98 Bostelman, Luke 7 Patrick Henry 14:34.00 66
99 Gerber, Tyson 7 Wayne Trace 14:34.13 67
100 LaMunyon, Harry 7 Woodmore 14:38.03 68
101 Mitchell, Nate 8 Perrysburg 14:39.43
102 Hughes, Connor 7 Perrysburg 14:40.26
103 Noble, Austin 7 New Haven 14:41.09 69
104 Dynda, Joe 8 Perrysburg 14:42.16
105 Donovan, Michael 8 Stryker 14:51.38
Liberty Center High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 1:52 PM 9/21/2019 Page 3
Widewater Invite 2019 – 9/21/2019
Liberty Center
Widewater Ministry Retreat
Rankings
….Event 6 Boys 3200 Meter Run CC JH Boys
106 Lavin, Alex 7 Nap. St. Pau 14:56.29 70
107 Cordova, Noah 8 Perrysburg 14:56.48
108 Rogers, Carson 8 Perrysburg 14:57.14
109 Aranjo, Felipe 7 Delta 14:58.01 71
110 Kamann, Gabe 8 Plymouth Shiloh 14:59.34
111 Roerdink, Xander 7 Hopewell-Loudon 15:00.34 72
112 Meyers, William 8 Otsego 15:02.53 73
113 Keiser, Jackson 8 Archbold 15:04.22 74
114 Thompson, Avery 7 Montpelier 15:06.40
115 Ahren, Kaden 7 Swanton 15:07.17 75
116 Ruiz, Dominic 8 Perrysburg 15:11.86
117 Arny, Jonathan 7 Perrysburg 15:17.43
118 Garcia, Fernando 8 Perrysburg 15:18.44
119 Myers, Mason 8 Perrysburg 15:18.48
120 Brink, Mason 8 Gibsonburg 15:18.54 76
121 Bernard, James 7 Perrysburg 15:20.13
122 Kamphaus, Nate 8 Columbus Grove 15:20.49 77
123 Conley, Landin 7 Perrysburg 15:20.92
124 Balusik, Tanner 8 Otsego 15:21.16 78
125 Bishop, Caden 7 Pettisville 15:21.38
126 Storch, Owen 8 Nap. St. Pau 15:22.78 79
127 Morr, Brady 7 Delta 15:25.19 80
128 Schaetzke, Tyler 8 Perrysburg 15:26.95
129 Mansfield, Cade 8 Holgate 15:27.54 81
130 Olinger, Nathan 8 Fairview 15:29.08 82
131 Liechty, Ben 7 Nap. St. Pau 15:31.58 83
132 Lee, Aiden 7 Wayne Trace 15:32.02 84
133 Ellerbrock, Luke 8 Columbus Grove 15:33.27 85
134 Witte, Chase 8 Gibsonburg 15:33.32 86
135 Nagel, Drew 7 Nap. St. Pau 15:33.36 87
136 Bostelman, Brayden 8 Napoleon 15:34.80 88
137 Madden, Owen 7 Perrysburg 15:37.97
138 French, Sam 8 Tol. Christian 15:38.60
139 Macsay, Alex 7 Fairview 15:39.69 89
140 Matheny, Andrew 8 Swanton 15:41.10 90
141 Kleman, Gavin 8 Perrysburg 15:41.73
142 Bowser, Jackson 7 Napoleon 15:42.18 91
143 Evans, Cole 7 Perrysburg 15:42.23
144 Moening, Grant 7 Columbus Grove 15:42.43 92
145 Worst, Jared 7 Perrysburg 15:49.71
146 Adams, Jacob 7 Bryan 15:50.35 93
147 Crager, Mason 7 Montpelier 15:51.18
148 Turner, Blake 7 Perrysburg 15:52.18
149 Hageman, Kyle 8 Archbold 15:54.91 94
150 Bly, Cooper 7 Perrysburg 15:56.36
151 Sliwinski, Keiler 8 Fayette 15:57.53 95
152 Voll, Brad 8 Archbold 15:57.75
153 Jackson, Matt 7 Montpelier 16:02.11
154 Roth, Brodey 7 Delta 16:02.82 96
155 Horvath, Nick 7 Woodmore 16:04.31 97
156 Ricker, Braxton 7 Columbus Grove 16:05.24
157 Brandenberry, Dakoda 7 Bryan 16:11.98 98
158 Weaver, Vance 8 Otsego 16:13.94 99
159 Kuntz, Miles 7 Wauseon 16:16.52 100
Liberty Center High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 1:52 PM 9/21/2019 Page 4
Widewater Invite 2019 – 9/21/2019
Liberty Center
Widewater Ministry Retreat
Rankings
….Event 6 Boys 3200 Meter Run CC JH Boys
160 Nofziger, Jesse 7 Archbold 16:16.84
161 Kirk, Orion 7 Woodmore 16:21.73 101
162 Obringer, Michael 8 Otsego 16:24.77 102
163 Jack, Carter 8 Bryan 16:29.01 103
164 Hass, Colton 7 Plymouth Shiloh 16:30.30
165 Donovan, Daniel 7 Stryker 16:34.47
166 Ritchey, Caden 8 Hopewell-Loudon 16:35.44 104
167 Coe, Bailey 8 Otsego 16:35.81
168 Brubaker, Aspen 8 Fairview 16:36.33
169 Bolaney, Alex 7 Pettisville 16:36.72
170 Maier, Ben 8 Perrysburg 16:37.00
171 Frazer, Quentin 7 Tinora 16:38.50
172 Siler, Matt 7 Wauseon 16:39.72 105
173 Dunbar, Steven 8 Columbus Grove 16:41.02
174 Eaken, Drew 7 Antwerp 16:41.84
175 Niekamp, Ross 6 Nap. St. Pau 16:42.05 106
176 Ring, Colin 7 Perrysburg 16:42.94
177 Lavin, Sean 7 Nap. St. Pau 16:48.33 107
178 Westrick, Gavin 7 Holgate 16:49.62 108
179 Delarber, Grayson 7 Tinora 16:52.37
180 Smola, Henry 7 Woodmore 16:54.64
181 Diaz, Noah 8 Bryan 16:55.84 109
182 Obringer, Jacob 7 Otsego 16:56.91
183 Head, Caiden 6 Nap. St. Pau 17:09.90
184 Walker, Gavin 8 Archbold 17:13.73
185 Alvarez, Andre 7 Fayette 17:33.06 110
186 Grime, Ian 8 Archbold 17:37.73
187 Franks, Owen 7 Antwerp 17:39.83
188 Wright, Owen 7 Plymouth Shiloh 17:48.29
189 Thurber, Blaine 6 New Haven 17:57.33 111
190 Miller, Nathan 7 Holgate 17:59.49
191 Diemer, Brogan 6 New Haven 18:00.62 112
192 Pitzen, Liam 7 Perrysburg 18:01.97
193 Lammers, Austin 7 Patrick Henry 18:03.51 113
194 Ross, Kayson 7 Wayne Trace 18:15.72 114
195 Garmatter, Cade 7 Columbus Grove 18:19.84
196 Agosti, Rudolph 7 Otsego 18:20.55
197 Groll, Beckham 6 Nap. St. Pau 18:25.10
198 Gupta, Rohan 8 Perrysburg 18:26.91
199 Rigby, Cameron 6 New Haven 18:56.75 115
200 McMeans, Noah 7 Perrysburg 19:01.53
201 Ulrich, Nate 8 Perrysburg 19:02.74
202 Lamb, Raleigh 7 Delta 19:03.74 116
203 Luce, Jacob 8 Perrysburg 19:15.65
204 Young, Slade 7 Delta 19:40.06 117
205 Napier, Austin 8 Hopewell-Loudon 19:50.15
206 Eisenacher, Aiden 6 New Haven 20:02.31 118
207 Leininger, Caden 7 Fayette 20:10.72 119
208 Mosko, Joseph 7 Swanton 20:13.00 120
209 Spicer, Logan 6 New Haven 20:26.84
210 Wendt, Collin 7 Otsego 20:55.89
211 Rettig, Brenton 8 Patrick Henry 21:00.31 121
212 Adams, Austin 7 Montpelier 21:10.90
213 King, Andrew 7 Perrysburg 21:14.27
Liberty Center High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 1:52 PM 9/21/2019 Page 5
Widewater Invite 2019 – 9/21/2019
Liberty Center
Widewater Ministry Retreat
Rankings
….Event 6 Boys 3200 Meter Run CC JH Boys
214 Ou, Darren 7 Perrysburg 21:15.71
215 Lederer, Josh 7 Perrysburg 21:19.71
216 Crouch, Derek 7 Patrick Henry 21:27.08 122
217 Duesing, Drew 7 Perrysburg 21:52.11
218 Wyse, Keegan 8 Pettisville 22:19.45
219 Buhrow, Brady 7 Woodmore 24:36.28
220 Wade, A.J. 8 Hilltop 25:02.02
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Perrysburg 33 1 3 4 11 14 15 16
Total Time: 59:56.22
Average: 11:59.25
2 Fairview 97 10 17 20 24 26 82 89
Total Time: 1:04:48.46
Average: 12:57.70
3 Woodmore 189 13 18 29 61 68 97 101
Total Time: 1:07:42.25
Average: 13:32.45
4 Hopewell-Loudon 207 35 37 39 40 56 72 104
Total Time: 1:09:46.85
Average: 13:57.37
5 Gibsonburg 207 22 23 41 45 76 86
Total Time: 1:09:48.68
Average: 13:57.74
6 Holgate 211 2 48 52 54 55 81 108
Total Time: 1:08:38.76
Average: 13:43.76
7 Columbus Grove 214 21 27 43 46 77 85 92
Total Time: 1:09:59.15
Average: 13:59.83
8 Archbold 224 5 36 57 62 64 74 94
Total Time: 1:09:05.10
Average: 13:49.02
9 Wayne Trace 244 6 28 59 67 84 114
Total Time: 1:09:52.21
Average: 13:58.45
10 Otsego 255 19 38 47 73 78 99 102
Total Time: 1:11:28.07
Average: 14:17.62
11 Napoleon 283 12 32 60 88 91
Total Time: 1:11:38.24
Average: 14:19.65
12 Fayette 300 8 34 53 95 110 119
Total Time: 1:13:53.47
Average: 14:46.70
Liberty Center High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 1:52 PM 9/21/2019 Page 6
Widewater Invite 2019 – 9/21/2019
Liberty Center
Widewater Ministry Retreat
Rankings
….Event 6 Boys 3200 Meter Run CC JH Boys
13 Swanton 324 31 63 65 75 90 120
Total Time: 1:13:15.21
Average: 14:39.05
14 Wauseon 325 25 44 51 100 105
Total Time: 1:14:30.85
Average: 14:54.17
15 Delta 338 33 58 71 80 96 116 117
Total Time: 1:14:30.60
Average: 14:54.12
16 New Haven 348 7 49 69 111 112 115 118
Total Time: 1:16:59.41
Average: 15:23.89
17 Nap. St. Paul Lutheran 361 42 70 79 83 87 106 107
Total Time: 1:15:22.88
Average: 15:04.58
18 Bryan 374 30 50 93 98 103 109
Total Time: 1:16:11.16
Average: 15:14.24
19 Patrick Henry 431 9 66 113 121 122
Total Time: 1:27:24.39
Average: 17:28.88