Boys Varsity Track · Boys Varsity Track finishes 1st place at Cory-Rawson High School


  Place Points
Columbus Grove High School 1st 103.5
Pandora-Gilboa High School 2nd 59
Leipsic High School 3rd 44
Cory-Rawson High School 4th 42.5

Licensed to Columbus Grove High School HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 3/26/2019 08:04 PM
Columbus Grove Quad – 3/26/2019
CGHS
Results

Event 2 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Columbus Grove ‘A’ 9:08.40 6
1) Jones, Ezra 2) Stechschulte, Caleb
3) Closson, Carson 4) Vogt, Jordan
2 Leipsic ‘A’ 9:32.30 4
1) Chambers, Ethan 2) Jimenez, Gabe
3) DeLaRosa, Roman 4) Hernandez, Alex
3 Cory-Rawson ‘A’ 9:50.50 2
1) Davis, Deontae 2) Lones, Tyler
3) Stoodt, Zac 4) Holland, Garrison
— Columbus Grove ‘B’ X9:18.60
1) Watkins, Caden 2) Smith, Tanner
3) Mumaugh, Grant 4) Pingle, Breece
— Columbus Grove ‘C’ X10:12.70
1) Hardeman, Gabe 2) Pingle, Tayden
3) Myers, Landon 4) Epis, Pietro

Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marshall, Brandt Cory-Rawson 11-06.00 6
2 Brooks, Anthony Miller City 9-00.00 11-00.00 4
3 Clement, Gabe Columbus Gro 10-00.00 3
4 Osting, Easton Columbus Gro 9-06.00 2
5 Schutz, Jacob Pandora-Gilb 9-00.00 1
6 Baxter, Braylon Columbus Gro J9-00.00
— Verhoff, Reece Columbus Gro NH

Event 6 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Halker, Ethan Columbus Gro 141-06 6
2 Basinger, Jared Columbus Gro 100-01 4
3 Clymer, Reagan Columbus Gro 99-06 3
4 Spangler, Ryley Leipsic 99-00 2
5 Thompson, Nick Cory-Rawson 96-10 1
6 Farthing, Grant Pandora-Gilb 96-09
7 Garmatter, Amos Cory-Rawson 96-00
8 Douglas, Mitchel Columbus Gro 85-09
9 Spangler, Hunter Leipsic 85-00
10 Duling, Zach Pandora-Gilb 79-10
11 Williamson, Eric Leipsic 77-05
11 Nusbaum, Will Columbus Gro 77-05
13 Warnimont, Jacob Cory-Rawson 74-06
14 Hovest, Gage Pandora-Gilb 72-02
15 Tadena, Seth Pandora-Gilb 70-02
— Lyons, Robby Columbus Gro ND
— Morales, Brandon Pandora-Gilb ND
— Verhoff, Gabe Columbus Gro ND
— Myers, Jeff Columbus Gro ND

Event 8 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Roethlisberger, Hunter Columbus Gro 46-06.00 6
2 Hovest, Gage Pandora-Gilb 40-06.00 4
3 Spangler, Ryley Leipsic 38-08.00 3
4 Myers, Jeff Columbus Gro 37-01.00 2
5 Halker, Ethan Columbus Gro 36-02.00 1
6 Williamson, Cole Leipsic 34-00.00
7 Basinger, Jared Columbus Gro 32-07.00
8 Zuercher, Brandon Cory-Rawson 31-11.00
8 Spangler, Hunter Leipsic 31-11.00
10 Clymer, Reagan Columbus Gro 31-09.00
11 Garmatter, Amos Cory-Rawson 31-01.00
12 Duling, Zach Pandora-Gilb 30-03.00
13 Thompson, Nick Cory-Rawson 30-02.00
14 Schutz, Jacob Pandora-Gilb 29-04.00
15 Douglas, Mitchel Columbus Gro 27-09.00
16 Warnimont, Jacob Cory-Rawson 26-11.00
17 Nusbaum, Will Columbus Gro 25-09.00
18 Williamson, Eric Leipsic 25-06.00
19 Tadena, Seth Pandora-Gilb 24-00.00
20 Verhoff, Gabe Columbus Gro 22-03.00
— Lyons, Robby Columbus Gro ND
— Morales, Brandon Pandora-Gilb ND

Event 10 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Norton, Nick Pandora-Gilb 5-08.00 6
2 Clement, Gabe Columbus Gro 5-06.00 3.50
2 Selby, Dane Columbus Gro 5-06.00 3.50
4 Halker, Zeke Columbus Gro J5-06.00 2
5 Burkholder, Samuel Pandora-Gilb J5-06.00 1
6 Lammers, Ethan Leipsic 5-04.00
7 Miller, Austin Pandora-Gilb J5-04.00
8 Birkemeier, Derek Columbus Gro 5-02.00
8 Farthing, Grant Pandora-Gilb 5-02.00
8 Rader, Hunter Cory-Rawson 5-02.00
11 Sautter, Trey Columbus Gro 5-00.00
11 Jones, Ezra Columbus Gro 5-00.00
13 Pingle, Tayden Columbus Gro 4-10.00

Event 12 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Basinger, Bryce Pandora-Gilb 19-09.00 6
2 Larcom, Riley Pandora-Gilb 19-01.50 4
3 Halker, Zeke Columbus Gro 18-03.75 3
4 Banal, Jon Columbus Gro 18-00.75 2
5 Jimenez, Gabe Leipsic J16-11.75 1
6 Holland, Garrison Cory-Rawson J16-11.75
7 Schroeder, Jacksen Columbus Gro 15-10.00
8 Baxter, Braylon Columbus Gro 15-04.50
9 Lammers, Ethan Leipsic 14-09.25
10 Verhoff, Reece Columbus Gro 13-03.00
— Davis, Deontae Cory-Rawson ND
— Medina Panell, Gabe Leipsic ND

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Maag, Travis Pandora-Gilb 16.60 1 6
2 Banal, Jon Columbus Gro 16.80 1 4
3 Pena, Juan Leipsic 17.70 1 3
4 Tabler, Cody Columbus Gro 18.60 1 2
5 Miller, Austin Pandora-Gilb 19.20 2 1
6 Medina Panell, Gabe Leipsic 20.30 2
7 Martin, Travis Cory-Rawson 26.60 2

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Basinger, Bryce Pandora-Gilb 11.60 1 6
2 Stiles, Zakk Cory-Rawson 11.70 1 4
3 Roman, Anthony Leipsic 11.90 2 3
4 Dearwester, Patrick Cory-Rawson 12.00 3 1.50
4 Goedde, Jarid Columbus Gro 12.00 1 1.50
6 Ridenour, Zac Columbus Gro 12.10 1
6 Smith, Josh Columbus Gro 12.10 3
8 Metzger, Collin Columbus Gro 12.90 2
8 Schroeder, Jacksen Columbus Gro 12.90 2
10 Baxter, Braylon Columbus Gro 13.50 3
11 DeLeone, Cory Cory-Rawson 13.70 2
11 Blankemeyer, Tanner Columbus Gro 13.70 3
13 Thompson, Jacob Cory-Rawson 13.90 2
14 Zuercher, Brandon Cory-Rawson 14.00 2
15 Brake, Gideon Leipsic 15.00 1
— Halker, Ethan Columbus Gro NT 1
— Moore, Savoux Cory-Rawson NT 3

Event 18 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cory-Rawson ‘A’ 1:36.20 6
1) Dearwester, Patrick 2) Davis, Deontae
3) Stiles, Zakk 4) Bixler, Hunter
2 Leipsic ‘A’ 1:39.30 4
1) Pena, Juan 2) Williamson, Cole
3) Roman, Anthony 4) Lammers, Caleb
3 Columbus Grove ‘A’ 1:39.50 2
1) Watkins, Caden 2) Smith, Josh
3) Ridenour, Zac 4) Clement, Gabe
4 Pandora-Gilboa ‘A’ 1:40.40
1) Miller, Austin 2) Ridge, Jackson
3) Wentz, Cole 4) Larcom, Riley

Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chambers, Ethan Leipsic 5:04.90 6
2 Pingle, Breece Columbus Gro 5:10.90 4
3 Bellman, Jordan Columbus Gro 5:17.30 3
4 Hernandez, Alex Leipsic 5:24.10 2
5 Langhals, Rob Columbus Gro 5:32.50 1
6 Langhals, Roy Columbus Gro 5:37.80
7 Pingle, Tayden Columbus Gro 5:40.50
8 DeLaRosa, Roman Leipsic 5:43.70
9 Maenle, Nathan Columbus Gro 5:44.60
10 Lones, Tyler Cory-Rawson 5:54.10
11 Stechschulte, Logan Columbus Gro 6:12.20
— Stechschulte, Caleb Columbus Gro NT

Event 22 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pandora-Gilboa ‘A’ 46.20 6
1) Maag, Travis 2) Burkholder, Samuel
3) Wentz, Cole 4) Basinger, Bryce
2 Leipsic ‘A’ 47.30 3
1) Pena, Juan 2) Williamson, Cole
3) Roman, Anthony 4) Lammers, Caleb
2 Columbus Grove ‘A’ 47.30 3
1) Banal, Jon 2) Ridenour, Zac
3) Halker, Zeke 4) Goedde, Jarid
4 Cory-Rawson ‘A’ 48.40
1) Stiles, Zakk 2) Marshall, Brandt
3) Holland, Garrison 4) Davis, Deontae
5 Columbus Grove ‘B’ 49.90
1) Baxter, Braylon 2) Schroeder, Jacksen
3) Metzger, Collin 4) Smith, Josh
6 Cory-Rawson ‘B’ 55.10
1) Thompson, Nick 2) Zuercher, Brandon
3) Warnimont, Jacob 4) Garmatter, Amos

Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bixler, Hunter Cory-Rawson 55.30 1 6
2 Ridge, Jackson Pandora-Gilb 57.10 1 4
3 Selby, Dane Columbus Gro 57.40 3 3
4 Huffman, Will Pandora-Gilb 58.50 2 2
5 Alt, Deuce Columbus Gro 58.60 3 1
6 Smith, Tanner Columbus Gro 1:00.30 2
7 Jones, Ezra Columbus Gro 1:01.40 3
8 Myers, Landon Columbus Gro 1:02.10 2
9 Epis, Pietro Columbus Gro 1:03.30 1
10 Birkemeier, Derek Columbus Gro 1:03.60 2
11 Basinger, Jared Columbus Gro 1:04.90 2
12 Bonnell, Clay Columbus Gro 1:05.00 1
13 Thompson, Jacob Cory-Rawson 1:05.60 3
14 Roman, Anthony Leipsic 1:10.40 1
15 DeLeone, Cory Cory-Rawson 1:10.50 1
16 Brake, Gideon Leipsic 1:18.50 3
— Morman, Caleb Columbus Gro NT 2
— Norton, Nick Pandora-Gilb NT 3

Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Banal, Jon Columbus Gro 43.70 1 6
2 Maag, Travis Pandora-Gilb 44.10 1 4
3 Burkholder, Samuel Pandora-Gilb 47.10 1 3
4 Tabler, Cody Columbus Gro 48.30 1 2
5 Pena, Juan Leipsic 48.70 1 1
6 Medina Panell, Gabe Leipsic 50.90 1
7 Sautter, Trey Columbus Gro 52.80 2
8 Osting, Easton Columbus Gro 55.70 2
9 Long, Evan Pandora-Gilb 56.90 2

Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Closson, Carson Columbus Gro 2:09.90 6
2 Jimenez, Gabe Leipsic 2:18.80 4
3 Pingle, Breece Columbus Gro 2:20.00 3
4 Langhals, Rob Columbus Gro 2:24.70 2
5 Vogt, Jordan Columbus Gro 2:25.10 1
6 Miller, Austin Pandora-Gilb 2:25.70
7 Huffman, Will Pandora-Gilb 2:29.00
8 Norton, Nick Pandora-Gilb 2:30.70
9 Hardeman, Gabe Columbus Gro 2:32.10
10 Holland, Garrison Cory-Rawson 2:32.70
11 DeLaRosa, Roman Leipsic 2:33.50
12 Langhals, Roy Columbus Gro 2:36.00
13 Stoodt, Zac Cory-Rawson 2:38.50
14 Hernandez, Aaron Leipsic 2:45.80
15 Bonnell, Clay Columbus Gro 2:47.10
16 Stechschulte, Logan Columbus Gro 2:54.20
— Morman, Caleb Columbus Gro NT

Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bixler, Hunter Cory-Rawson 23.90 2 6
2 Dearwester, Patrick Cory-Rawson 24.30 3 4
3 Larcom, Riley Pandora-Gilb 24.50 1 3
4 Wentz, Cole Pandora-Gilb 25.10 3 2
5 Smith, Josh Columbus Gro 25.20 3 1
6 Lammers, Caleb Leipsic 25.40 3
7 Epis, Pietro Columbus Gro 25.60 4
8 Ridenour, Zac Columbus Gro 25.90 1
9 Marshall, Brandt Cory-Rawson 26.20 2
10 Lammers, Ethan Leipsic 26.80 1
11 Schroeder, Jacksen Columbus Gro 27.00 3
12 Birkemeier, Derek Columbus Gro 27.30 4
13 Metzger, Collin Columbus Gro 27.80 3
14 Martin, Travis Cory-Rawson 28.10 2
15 Blankemeyer, Tanner Columbus Gro 28.30 1
16 Thompson, Jacob Cory-Rawson 28.50 1
17 Verhoff, Reece Columbus Gro 30.20 2
18 DeLeone, Cory Cory-Rawson 31.10 2
— Stiles, Zakk Cory-Rawson NT 1
— Moore, Savoux Cory-Rawson NT 4
— Brake, Gideon Leipsic NT 2

Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chambers, Ethan Leipsic 10:56.90 6
2 Mumaugh, Grant Columbus Gro 11:02.40 4
3 Bellman, Jordan Columbus Gro 11:19.70 3
— Hernandez, Alex Leipsic NT

Event 34 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cory-Rawson ‘A’ 3:49.80 6
1) Dearwester, Patrick 2) Stiles, Zakk
3) Davis, Deontae 4) Bixler, Hunter
2 Columbus Grove ‘A’ 3:53.40 4
1) Smith, Tanner 2) Alt, Deuce
3) Selby, Dane 4) Watkins, Caden
3 Leipsic ‘A’ 4:00.40 2
1) Lammers, Ethan 2) Jimenez, Gabe
3) Lammers, Caleb 4) Williamson, Cole
4 Pandora-Gilboa ‘A’ 4:09.30
1) Maag, Travis 2) Burkholder, Samuel
3) Ridge, Jackson 4) Larcom, Riley
— Columbus Grove ‘B’ X3:54.90
1) Jones, Ezra 2) Stechschulte, Caleb
3) Closson, Carson 4) Clement, Gabe
— Leipsic ‘B’ X4:53.50
1) DeLaRosa, Roman 2) Hernandez, Aaron
3) Medina Panell, Gabe 4) Brake, Gideon

Women – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Columbus Grove 120 2) Leipsic 47.50
3) Pandora-Gilboa 43.50 4) Cory-Rawson 36

Men – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Columbus Grove 103.50 2) Pandora-Gilboa 59
3) Leipsic 44 4) Cory-Rawson 42.50
5) Miller City 4