Girls Varsity Cross Country · Girls Varsity Cross Country finishes 2nd place at Freedom 5k


  Place Points
Columbus Grove High School 2nd 63

Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC III G Blue
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oelkrug, Hope 11 Liberty Center 19:01.06 1
2 Miller, Gracie 9 Liberty Center 19:35.80 2
3 Miller, Sydney 12 Liberty Center 19:36.69 3
4 Meller, MaKayla 9 Liberty Center 19:46.45 4
5 Woolace, Trinitie 12 Liberty Center 19:57.96 5
6 Carpenter, Emma 12 Patrick Henry 20:06.78
7 Ashbaugh, Dalayna 12 Liberty Center 20:15.56 6
8 Stark, Mallory 10 Liberty Center 20:25.53 7
9 Downing, Erin 12 Columbus Grove 20:44.89 8
10 Elieff, Cassie 10 Liberty Center 21:10.47
11 Gilson, Emily 9 Patrick Henry 21:22.85
12 Long, Sophie 12 Liberty Center 21:33.28
13 Burrow, Leslie 9 Fayette 21:49.43 9
14 Prigge, Madison 10 Patrick Henry 21:55.05
15 Henige, Sabrina 10 Columbus Grove 21:56.09 10
16 Rall, Ashley 11 Liberty Center 21:56.77
17 Maginn, Maeve 9 Fayette 22:30.07 11
18 Gaona, Amber 12 Fayette 22:33.04 12
19 Hoylman, Elise 10 Pettisville 22:37.99 13
20 Holloway, Lexi 9 Patrick Henry 22:42.11
21 Keehn, Ellie 10 Columbus Grove 22:44.74 14
22 Morman, Hannah 11 Columbus Grove 22:54.03 15
23 Stechschulte, Zoe 12 Columbus Grove 22:54.08 16
24 Siefker, Jade 9 Columbus Grove 22:54.09 17
25 Dulle, Reagan 10 Liberty Center 22:55.85
26 Stechschulte, Abby 9 Columbus Grove 23:16.35 18
27 Hoylman, Renee 10 Pettisville 23:29.07 19
28 Schumacher, Emily 12 Columbus Grove 23:44.87
29 Hartford, Ellie 10 Swanton 24:09.32
30 Sterken, Sophie 9 Pettisville 24:25.34 20
31 Leininger, Emma 11 Fayette 24:27.16 21
32 Kovar, Hannah 10 Fayette 24:55.93 22
33 Minnich, Kristine 9 Liberty Center 25:18.26
34 Keaton, Ashley 11 Swanton 25:27.99
35 Shaneyfelt, Alexus 10 Liberty Center 25:37.35
36 Wyse, Kelly 10 Pettisville 26:02.25 23
37 Balser, Taylor 11 Pettisville 26:11.05 24
38 Schnitkey, Grace 12 Pettisville 26:33.24 25
39 Damman, Clara 11 Pettisville 26:54.56 26
40 Schroeder, Hannah 11 Columbus Grove 27:12.05
41 Wixom, Ellie 12 Pettisville 28:05.64
42 Jay, Caitlynn 10 Columbus Grove 29:48.84
43 Roth, Kate 10 Pettisville 30:58.90
44 Shumaker, Lauren 9 Pettisville 30:59.43
45 Shumaker, Madeline 12 Pettisville 31:00.63
46 Smith, Avery 10 Columbus Grove 32:38.82
47 Hudspeath, Anna 12 Pettisville 41:47.63

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Liberty Center 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:37:57.96
Average: 19:35.60
2 Columbus Grove 63 8 10 14 15 16 17 18
Total Time: 1:51:13.83
Average: 22:14.77
3 Fayette 75 9 11 12 21 22
Total Time: 1:56:15.63
Average: 23:15.13
4 Pettisville 99 13 19 20 23 24 25 26
Total Time: 2:02:45.70
Average: 24:33.14