Girls Varsity Cross Country · Girls Varsity Cross Country finishes 2nd place at Widewater Inv.


  Place Points
Columbus Grove High School 2nd 86

Liberty Center High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 1:40 PM 9/21/2019 Page 1
Widewater Invite 2019 – 9/21/2019
Liberty Center
Widewater Ministry Retreat
Rankings
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC Girls Orange
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oelkrug, Hope 10 Liberty Center 19:19.06 1
2 Ellerbrock, Alyssa 12 Columbus Grove 19:20.31 2
3 Willett, Raena 12 Holgate 19:28.87 3
4 Sauder, Kylie 11 Archbold 19:31.87 4
5 Beam, Ava 11 Woodmore 19:40.50 5
6 Vogelpohl, Olivia 9 Woodmore 20:06.60 6
7 Stuber, Kate 12 Pettisville 20:28.49 7
8 Rupp, Sophie 9 Archbold 20:33.59 8
9 Miller, Sydney 11 Liberty Center 20:34.73 9
10 Price, Leanndra 12 Columbus Grove 20:45.44 10
11 Woolace, Trinitie 11 Stryker 20:56.62
12 Campbell, Kassidy 11 Wayne Trace 21:00.23
13 Willett, Elisabeth 9 Holgate 21:02.06 11
14 Thatcher, Olivia 11 Woodmore 21:05.55 12
15 Elieff, Cassie 9 Liberty Center 21:11.75 13
16 Ashbaugh, Dalayna 11 Liberty Center 21:14.55 14
17 Simmons, Emelia 9 Gibsonburg 21:16.12 15
18 Montgomery, Brianna 9 Gibsonburg 21:26.92 16
19 Carpenter, Emma 11 Patrick Henry 21:29.47 17
20 Downing, Erin 11 Columbus Grove 21:32.80 18
21 Sours, Taylor 11 Hopewell-Loudon 21:43.73 19
22 Roerdink, Alivia 9 Hopewell-Loudon 21:43.77 20
23 Long, Sophie 11 Liberty Center 21:44.03 21
24 Prigge, Madison 9 Patrick Henry 21:47.95 22
25 Keehn, Ellie 9 Columbus Grove 21:51.25 23
26 Leiter, Taylor 11 Hopewell-Loudon 22:02.06 24
27 Stark, Mallory 9 Liberty Center 22:05.23 25
28 Ramirez, Karley 10 Archbold 22:08.01 26
29 Foor, Sarah 12 Pettisville 22:11.02 27
30 Johnson, Bailey 12 Liberty Center 22:18.11 28
31 Snyder, Aeriel 9 Antwerp 22:25.22 29
32 Murrey, Gwyn 10 Liberty Center 22:28.47
33 Miller, Kelly 12 Pettisville 22:31.20 30
34 Skiver, Morgen 10 Tol. Christian 22:41.26
35 Dearth, Hannah 11 Gibsonburg 22:43.49 31
36 Ramirez, Brittney 11 Archbold 22:56.79 32
37 Schafer, Addison 12 Columbus Grove 22:57.97 33
38 Bahena, Kiara 9 Wayne Trace 23:04.68
39 Beam, Jordan 9 Woodmore 23:12.18 34
40 Miller, Brinn 12 Montpelier 23:13.52 35
41 Brickner, Ashley 12 Hopewell-Loudon 23:15.30 36
42 Ramsey, Jenna 9 Emmanuel Christian 23:17.23
43 Farr, Kate 10 Antwerp 23:22.89 37
44 Wickerham, Alexia 9 Stryker 23:23.21
45 Stechschulte, Zoe 11 Columbus Grove 23:23.27 38
46 Witteborg, Sydney 12 Columbus Grove 23:24.92 39
47 Doseck, Makena 12 Columbus Grove 23:25.33
48 Meyer, Hannah 12 Patrick Henry 23:32.29 40
49 Breidenbach, Macy 10 Hopewell-Loudon 23:32.55 41
50 Stone, Hazel 9 Hopewell-Loudon 23:35.75 42
51 Westrick, Clara 9 Tinora 23:41.92 43
Liberty Center High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 1:40 PM 9/21/2019 Page 2
Widewater Invite 2019 – 9/21/2019
Liberty Center
Widewater Ministry Retreat
Rankings
….Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC Girls Orange
52 McClure, Keirstin 12 Liberty Center 23:42.40
53 Dulle, Reagan 9 Liberty Center 23:56.45
54 Hoylman, Elise 9 Pettisville 23:57.37 44
55 Hoylman, Renee 9 Pettisville 24:01.40 45
56 Hoylman, Ava 12 Pettisville 24:01.47 46
57 Merillat, Chloe 10 Archbold 24:04.76 47
58 Deffenbaugh, Morgan 11 Columbus Grove 24:09.56
59 Lamontange, Alison 12 Montpelier 24:14.34 48
60 Gaona, Amber 11 Fayette 24:16.19 49
61 Hoover, Corrin 12 Hopewell-Loudon 24:16.80 50
62 Sentle, Ally 9 Gibsonburg 24:17.25 51
63 Wyman, Hanna 9 Hopewell-Loudon 24:18.02
64 Oswalt, Abby 9 Hopewell-Loudon 24:18.59
65 Schumacher, Emily 11 Columbus Grove 24:19.80
66 Figgins, Jillian 12 Fayette 24:27.50 52
67 Rall, Ashley 10 Liberty Center 24:31.97
68 Frankart, Izabella 9 Hopewell-Loudon 24:33.08
69 Octaviano, Siera 11 Antwerp 24:42.82 53
70 Stefanelli, Gabby 9 Montpelier 24:47.92 54
71 Smith, Makenna 9 Antwerp 24:51.98 55
72 Joseph, Taylor 11 Hopewell-Loudon 24:55.69
73 Redden, Eliza 12 Plymouth 24:57.61
74 DeLong, Annika 9 Archbold 25:00.12 56
75 Engels, Lyndsi 11 Montpelier 25:08.65 57
76 Baker, Leanna 10 Hilltop 25:15.50 58
77 Shaneyfelt, Alexus 9 Liberty Center 25:15.61
78 Harr, Emily 9 Tinora 25:27.24 59
79 Henige, Sabrina 9 Columbus Grove 25:32.97
80 Dickerson, Angela 10 Woodmore 25:33.64 60
81 Flechtner, Kari 9 Hopewell-Loudon 25:35.54
82 Fidler, Olivia 12 Plymouth 25:37.95
83 Roehrig, Alison 9 Archbold 25:39.78 61
84 Richardson, Shylo 12 Archbold 25:45.29
85 Leininger, Emma 10 Fayette 25:48.18 62
86 Litzenberg, Emerson 10 Antwerp 26:01.17 63
87 Graham, Isabelle 9 Antwerp 26:02.21 64
88 Boesch, Morgan 11 Antwerp 26:02.36 65
89 Miller, Sydney 12 Antwerp 26:05.97
90 Mello, Meg 9 Archbold 26:17.24
91 Thompson, Mekennah 12 Columbus Grove 26:18.94
92 Damman, Clara 10 Pettisville 26:22.86 66
93 Wyse, Kelly 9 Pettisville 26:22.97
94 Beauregard, Miah 11 Fayette 26:37.56 67
95 Schnitkey, Grace 11 Pettisville 26:41.29
96 Foster, Emily 9 Hopewell-Loudon 26:44.12
97 Kovar, Hannah 9 Fayette 26:45.18 68
98 Trabel, Kennedy 10 Antwerp 26:48.64
99 Cline, Aleyah 12 Antwerp 26:51.36
100 Brink, Isabel 10 Gibsonburg 26:57.99 69
101 Shellhammer, Emma 10 Hopewell-Loudon 26:59.48
102 Fristch, Emily 11 Montpelier 27:02.33 70
103 Porter, Grace 11 Tol. Christian 27:08.83
104 Wagner, Jackie 10 Hilltop 27:08.87 71
105 Wixom, Ellie 11 Pettisville 27:11.41
Liberty Center High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 1:40 PM 9/21/2019 Page 3
Widewater Invite 2019 – 9/21/2019
Liberty Center
Widewater Ministry Retreat
Rankings
….Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC Girls Orange
106 Meraz, Faith 10 Wayne Trace 27:13.12
107 Davis, Kristen 10 Woodmore 27:14.30 72
108 McMaster, Claire 11 Tinora 27:19.38 73
109 French, Clair 10 Tol. Christian 27:25.36
110 Coleman, Kenzie 12 Hopewell-Loudon 27:30.35
111 Schneider, Kayli 11 Gibsonburg 27:39.20 74
112 Monnin, Heidy 10 Tinora 27:44.32 75
113 Seibert, Natalie 9 Archbold 27:44.46
114 Bexten, Tristen 11 Montpelier 27:46.38 76
115 Suter, Riley 11 Hopewell-Loudon 27:47.04
116 Jors, Madison 11 Gibsonburg 27:47.65 77
117 Long, Kara 9 Gibsonburg 27:56.46
118 Elliott, Makenna 9 Wayne Trace 28:08.66
119 Pack, Mireya 9 Woodmore 28:09.85 78
120 Hines, Hannah 11 Columbus Grove 28:12.01
121 Breidenbach, Brook 11 Hopewell-Loudon 28:14.17
122 Roth, Kate 9 Pettisville 28:19.69
123 Kent, Zoe 12 Hopewell-Loudon 28:19.81
124 Scherer, Trine 11 Pettisville 28:19.85
125 Figgins, Jocy 10 Fayette 28:23.29 79
126 Stamm, Montana 11 Archbold 28:24.00
127 Jay, Caitlynn 9 Columbus Grove 28:29.04
128 Steinbach, Selina 12 Holgate 28:35.46 80
129 Schroeder, Hannah 10 Columbus Grove 28:36.02
130 Minnich, Erica 11 Liberty Center 28:36.28
131 O’Donnell, Megan 10 Antwerp 28:45.18
132 Garrett, Shaylee 9 Antwerp 28:50.41
133 McIntosh, Rachel 11 Montpelier 28:57.92 81
134 Sommer, Allison 11 Montpelier 28:59.51
135 Hernandez, Kathleen 10 Holgate 29:03.87 82
136 Cable, Julia 11 Woodmore 29:14.98
137 Garrow, Delaney 11 Archbold 29:19.07
138 Higdon, Ashlie 12 Hilltop 29:41.41 83
139 Grice, Abby 12 Stryker 29:44.59
140 Plank, Kaela 10 Plymouth 29:53.44
141 Hornung, MiKayla 10 Montpelier 29:58.30
142 Ortiz, Lilianna 10 Hopewell-Loudon 30:00.76
143 Schaper, Maddie 12 Hilltop 30:20.65 84
144 Parsons, Angeline 10 Patrick Henry 30:40.13 85
145 Fox, Lennah 12 Hopewell-Loudon 31:18.69
146 Shumaker, Madeline 11 Pettisville 31:27.05
147 Rohrs, Lauren 12 Patrick Henry 32:07.87 86
148 Lugibill, Angela 12 Columbus Grove 32:20.22
149 Banks, Emily 12 Hilltop 32:32.30 87
150 Freeborn, McKenna 9 Gibsonburg 32:53.06
151 Eis, Justine 10 Holgate 32:58.86 88
152 Zimmerman, Paige 9 Tinora 33:13.10 89
153 Clark, Mayzie 11 Pettisville 33:34.02
154 Beckner, Ellie 11 Plymouth 34:03.30
155 Sanchez, Adryan 9 Stryker 35:33.68
156 Jennings, Kayleen 12 Hilltop 40:29.37 90
157 Hudspeath, Anna 11 Pettisville 42:37.11
158 Dennison, Ericka 10 Hilltop 42:54.13 91
Liberty Center High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 1:40 PM 9/21/2019 Page 4
Widewater Invite 2019 – 9/21/2019
Liberty Center
Widewater Ministry Retreat
Rankings
….Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC Girls Orange
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Liberty Center 58 1 9 13 14 21 25 28
Total Time: 1:44:04.12
Average: 20:48.83
2 Columbus Grove 86 2 10 18 23 33 38 39
Total Time: 1:46:27.77
Average: 21:17.56
3 Archbold 117 4 8 26 32 47 56 61
Total Time: 1:49:15.02
Average: 21:51.01
4 Woodmore 117 5 6 12 34 60 72 78
Total Time: 1:49:38.47
Average: 21:55.70
5 Hopewell-Loudon 140 19 20 24 36 41 42 50
Total Time: 1:52:17.41
Average: 22:27.49
6 Pettisville 153 7 27 30 44 45 46 66
Total Time: 1:53:09.48
Average: 22:37.90
7 Gibsonburg 182 15 16 31 51 69 74 77
Total Time: 1:56:41.78
Average: 23:20.36
8 Antwerp 237 29 37 53 55 63 64 65
Total Time: 2:01:24.08
Average: 24:16.82
9 Patrick Henry 250 17 22 40 85 86
Total Time: 2:09:37.71
Average: 25:55.55
10 Montpelier 264 35 48 54 57 70 76 81
Total Time: 2:04:26.76
Average: 24:53.36
11 Holgate 264 3 11 80 82 88
Total Time: 2:11:09.12
Average: 26:13.83
12 Fayette 298 49 52 62 67 68 79
Total Time: 2:07:54.61
Average: 25:34.93
13 Tinora 339 43 59 73 75 89
Total Time: 2:17:25.96
Average: 27:29.20
14 Hilltop 383 58 71 83 84 87 90 91
Total Time: 2:24:58.73
Average: 28:59.75